ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Quality Notification Form

Polish translation: sprawozdanie z kontroli jakości

15:54 Dec 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trial
English term or phrase: Quality Notification Form
A ****Quality Notification Form*** will serve as a reminder of guidelines and suggest corrective action for a particular aspect of the imaging procedure
smerfetka1
Polish translation:sprawozdanie z kontroli jakości
Explanation:
If the QC does not pass, a Quality Notification Form is filled out and a decision is made by management on how to take care of the issue.
http://tinyurl.com/2xrggg

http://tinyurl.com/2cwn35
http://tinyurl.com/25fmkd

Zapewne takie sprawozdanie jest też źródłem wskazówek.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprawozdanie z kontroli jakościPolangmar
3formularz instrukcji/wskazówek jakościowych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality notification form
formularz instrukcji/wskazówek jakościowych


Explanation:
ew. ...wytycznych jakościowych

Na podstawie opisu, nie z doświadczenia.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawozdanie z kontroli jakości


Explanation:
If the QC does not pass, a Quality Notification Form is filled out and a decision is made by management on how to take care of the issue.
http://tinyurl.com/2xrggg

http://tinyurl.com/2cwn35
http://tinyurl.com/25fmkd

Zapewne takie sprawozdanie jest też źródłem wskazówek.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1554
Grading comment
dzieki