KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

clinical data manager

Polish translation: tu: kontroler danych klinicznych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical data manager
Polish translation:tu: kontroler danych klinicznych
Entered by: Yoanna

02:46 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical studies
English term or phrase: clinical data manager
The person at a site who checks entered clinical study data.
Yoanna
United States
tu: kontroler danych klinicznych
Explanation:
wg opisu jego czynności
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tu: kontroler danych klinicznych
Michal Berski
3Monitor Danych Klinicznych
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: kontroler danych klinicznych


Explanation:
wg opisu jego czynności

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Grading comment
dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Koprowski: Pasuje. Natomiast "monitor" to faktycznie zupełnie inna funkcja i nie należy mieszać pojęć.
2 mins
  -> Dzięki

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Monitor Danych Klinicznych


Explanation:
koordynator/kierownik projektu
kierownik oddzialu scislosci danych klinicznych
http://www.kiecana.com/pl/7,11,Uslugi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-01-10 01:35:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Clinical Data Manager (CDM) provides leadership to study-specific data management team(s) and supervises the work of one or more Clinical Data Coordinators and data entry staff.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 mins (2008-01-10 02:57:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biospace.com/job_view.aspx?JOB_ID=219568

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba: a nie chodzi tu przypadkiem o program komputerowy? :)
3 hrs
  -> even computer program would have to be monitored:) Dziekuje:)

agree  TechWrite
6 hrs
  -> Dziekuje:

disagree  Michal Berski: monitor badania klinicznego to ktoś zupełnie inny, a kierownik badania nie zajmuje się kontrolą danych//Patrzyłem na stronę, do której podajesz linka - koszmarna polszczyzna, absolutnie nie do naśladowania
10 hrs
  -> dziekuje za disagree, chociaz powiem, ze w podtekscie napisalam kierownik (oddzialu scislosci) danych klinicznych:(

disagree  Polangmar: Jak wyżej; poza tym nazwy stanowisk piszemy małymi literami.
3010 days