KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

4-way study

Polish translation: badanie z 4 grupami pacjentów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4-way study
Polish translation:badanie z 4 grupami pacjentów
Entered by: Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel

21:22 Jan 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / badania kliniczne
English term or phrase: 4-way study
A randomised, multi-centre, double-blind, placebo- and active-controlled, 4-way, parallel-group study to investigate efficacy, safety and tolerability of ONO-8539 in patients with overactive bladder. - tytuł badania klinicznego
Domyslam się, ze w badaniu w sumie są 4 grupy pacjentów przyjmujących rozne leczenie - ale jak to ladnie powiedziec po polsku?
Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
Poland
badanie z 4 grupami pacjentów
Explanation:
przyjmujących różne leczenie
albo w 4 grupach badanych, nie ma krótkiego jednoznacznego określenia
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1badanie z 4 grupami pacjentów
Piotr Sawiec
4 -1czterotorowe studium/badaniaxxxvenue


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
czterotorowe studium/badania


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Czterotorowe studium/badania przyniosły oczekiwane rezultaty.
xxxvenue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: zdecydowanie nie
16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
badanie z 4 grupami pacjentów


Explanation:
przyjmujących różne leczenie
albo w 4 grupach badanych, nie ma krótkiego jednoznacznego określenia

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: prowadzone w 4 grupach równoległych
1 hr