KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

histamine provocation testing

Polish translation: test histaminowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:histamine provocation testing
Polish translation:test histaminowy
Entered by: Magdalena Wysztygiel

21:02 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: histamine provocation testing
badanie pacjenta podejrzanego o astmę
oxford
test histaminowy
Explanation:
test prowokacji histaminą
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysztygiel
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2test histaminowy
Magdalena Wysztygiel
4 +1próba prowokacyjna z histaminąkathi_md


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test histaminowy


Explanation:
test prowokacji histaminą

Example sentence(s):
  • Test histaminowy podśluzówkowy (Erkesa) polega na podśluzówkowym podaniu w przedsionku jamy ustnej 0,3 ml dichlorowodorku histaminy
Magdalena Wysztygiel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1078
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edyta Sawin
1 hr

agree  Michal Berski
1 hr

neutral  Brzozajabrzoza: wersja konkurencyjna wydaje mi się właściwsza; przytoczony przykład nie dotyczy diagnostyki astmy
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
próba prowokacyjna z histaminą


Explanation:
tak też może być

kathi_md
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brzozajabrzoza
13 hrs