KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

chirotherapy

Polish translation: chiroterapia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chirotherapy
Polish translation:chiroterapia
Entered by: Polangmar

19:49 Jan 18, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: chirotherapy
Pisali Norwegowie

Specialist in chirotherapy

Nic więcej nie mam
ZenonStyczyrz
chiroterapia
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4chiroterapiaPolangmar
3kręgarstworobwoj
3terapia kiropraktorska
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chiroterapia


Explanation:


Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1652
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
59 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Maciej Burak
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terapia kiropraktorska


Explanation:
o cóż innego miało by chodzić?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-18 19:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kiropraktor

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: ??? http://je.pl/dtkk
1 min
  -> Sorry, pomyliło mi się z duńskim, ale wstyd!!! A niech to!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kręgarstwo


Explanation:
propozycja

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To raczej "chiropractic": http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chiropractic
13 mins