KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

(pre)neoplasia

Polish translation: nowotwory i stany przednowotworowe


14:02 Feb 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / carcinogenicity studies
English term or phrase: (pre)neoplasia
Procedury wydawania zezwoleń na stosowanie dodatków paszowych

Carcinogenicity studies may not be necessary if the active substance and its metabolites:
1) give consistently negative results in the genotoxicity tests;
2) are not structurally related to known carcinogens; and
3) give no effects indicative of potential (pre)neoplasia in chronic toxicity assays.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:nowotwory i stany przednowotworowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

M_Stojek
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nowotwory i stany przednowotworowe
M_Stojek
3 +1(wczesna) neoplazja
Monika Rozwarzewska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(wczesna) neoplazja


Explanation:
.

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję Moniko


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nowotwory i stany przednowotworowe


Explanation:
.

M_Stojek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed: zgodnie z tekstem ang. (i chronologią kancerogenezy) napisałbym w odwrotnej kolejności - st. przednowotworowe i nowotwory
2 hrs
  -> Racja :-)

agree  Michal Berski: za Grzegorzem
9 hrs