KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

extends below the average range

Polish translation: stwierdza się również w zakresie stężeń poniżej wartości typowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extends below the average range
Polish translation:stwierdza się również w zakresie stężeń poniżej wartości typowych
Entered by: gabik

15:11 Mar 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: extends below the average range
Observational studies show a continuous positive relationship between CHD risk and LDL levels that extend well below the average range seen in modern populations without any definite threshold where lower LDL concentrations are not associated with lower risk.
gabik
stwierdza się również w zakresie stężeń poniżej wartości typowych
Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie powyżej.
Selected response from:

M_Stojek
Grading comment
:) dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stwierdza się również w zakresie stężeń poniżej wartości typowych
M_Stojek
3 -1znajduje się układa się poniżej zakresu średniegorobwoj


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
znajduje się układa się poniżej zakresu średniego


Explanation:
tak po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-03-09 15:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znajduje lub układa się lub obserwowany jest

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Brzozajabrzoza: zupełnie nie chodzi o "zakres średni"
6 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stwierdza się również w zakresie stężeń poniżej wartości typowych


Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie powyżej.

M_Stojek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
:) dziękuję!