KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

on-treatment

Polish translation: podczas leczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-treatment
Polish translation:podczas leczenia
Entered by: gabik

15:38 Mar 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: on-treatment
when examined in aggregate, these studies also demonstarte a direct relationship bewteen on-treatment LDL cholesterol and absolute risk of CHD events
gabik
podczas leczenia
Explanation:
"stężenie LDL podczas leczenia"
Selected response from:

M_Stojek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3podczas leczenia
M_Stojek
3leczonyrobwoj


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leczony


Explanation:
kontekst

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magdalena Wysztygiel: nie można leczyć cholesterolu
1 hr

neutral  Polangmar: "...guessing systematically is not allowed." http://www.proz.com/siterules/kudoz_answ/3.1#3.1 || Zgadywanie jeszcze bardziej nic nie wnosi, a robisz to (przynajmniej ostatnio) o wiele za często.
4 hrs
  -> to jest właśnie wbrew regułom, stałe uwagi które nic nie wnoszą do odpowiedzi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
podczas leczenia


Explanation:
"stężenie LDL podczas leczenia"

M_Stojek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
27 mins

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
52 mins

agree  xxxOTMed
1 hr