KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

host-specific parasite

Polish translation: pasożyt specyficznego żywiciela


20:00 Mar 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: host-specific parasite
Stosowanie kokcydiostatyków w paszach w Unii E.

The disease coccidiosis is caused by highly *host-specific protozoan parasites of the genera Eimeria (Phylum Apicomplexa).
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:pasożyt specyficznego żywiciela
Explanation:
małe doprecyzowanko
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pasożyt specyficznego żywicielaTLUMACZ77
2pasożyt specyficzny
Scherzando


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pasożyt specyficzny


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   14 min (2008-03-13 20:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/yq9j7p
http://tinyurl.com/2xj9wp

Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pasożyt specyficznego żywiciela


Explanation:
małe doprecyzowanko

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo za pomoc