KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

absorption enhancer

Polish translation: środek zwiększający wchłanianie (leku)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:absorption enhancer
Polish translation:środek zwiększający wchłanianie (leku)
Entered by: smerfetka1

19:44 Mar 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: absorption enhancer
Protokół badania klinicznego randomizowanego z placebo;
Oral XXXXXXonin, leczenie ChZSKolanowego.

Procedury badania:
(...) The following procedures will be performed per the schedule shown in the flow chart: Informed Consent, (...), urine CTX-II, Osteocalcin and plasma salmon XXXXXXonin and 5-CNAC (absorption enhancer).
tabor
Poland
środek zwiększający wchłanianie (leku)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
Dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1środek zwiekszający wchłanianie (leku)
Michal Berski
4 +1środek zwiększający wchłanianie (leku)
smerfetka1


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
środek zwiększający wchłanianie (leku)


Explanation:
.

smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Dziękuję dziękuję dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
17 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
środek zwiekszający wchłanianie (leku)


Explanation:
nie znam prostszej nazwy - ułatwia czy umozliwia wchłanianie (z układu pokarmowego) leku, który uprzednio podawano w iniekcjach

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smerfetka1: :-)
8 mins
  -> Dzięki