KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

cartilage turnover

Polish translation: obrót metaboliczny tkanki chrzęstnej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cartilage turnover
Polish translation:obrót metaboliczny tkanki chrzęstnej
Entered by: smerfetka1

19:58 Mar 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cartilage turnover
Protokół badania klinicznego randomizowanego z placebo;
Oral XXXXXXonin, leczenie ChZSKolanowego.

Secondary Endpoints:
WOMAC scores (...), and biochemical measures of cartilage and bone turnover.
tabor
Poland
obrót metaboliczny tkanki chrzęstnej
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obrót metaboliczny tkanki chrzęstnej
smerfetka1
4przemianyPawel Paczkowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obrót metaboliczny tkanki chrzęstnej


Explanation:
.

smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przemiany


Explanation:
w zdaniu: "wykładniki biochemiczne przemian kości i chrząstki"
Rzecz idzie o metabolizm tj. zarówno tworzenie, jak i rozpad.
Turnover jest df jako ilość materiału 'przemienionego' w czasie (Stedman's Med. Dict.)

Pawel Paczkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję