KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

simulated breech delivery

Polish translation: poród pośladkowy na fantomie


05:55 Apr 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: simulated breech delivery
formularz położnej
midwifery practice
actual breech deliveries
simulated breech deliveries
episitomy and suturing
makawa
Polish translation:poród pośladkowy na fantomie
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-04-01 06:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi o liczbę odebranych porodów pośladkowych oraz liczbę symulacji porodów (ćwiczeń na fantomie).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-04-01 06:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.greenjournal.org/cgi/content/full/107/1/86
Selected response from:

M_Stojek
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poród pośladkowy na fantomie
M_Stojek
3poród pośladkowy
Monika Rozwarzewska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poród pośladkowy


Explanation:
symulowany? a co to za formularz?

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poród pośladkowy na fantomie


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-04-01 06:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chodzi o liczbę odebranych porodów pośladkowych oraz liczbę symulacji porodów (ćwiczeń na fantomie).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-04-01 06:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.greenjournal.org/cgi/content/full/107/1/86

M_Stojek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Paczkowski: Tak jest
6 hrs

agree  Piotr Sawiec
12 hrs