KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

27 consecutive patients

Polish translation: 27 kolejnych pacjentów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:27 consecutive patients
Polish translation:27 kolejnych pacjentów
Entered by: af17

22:19 Apr 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 27 consecutive patients
Zawarte jest to w opisie metod badania naukowego.
af17
27 kolejnych pacjentów
Explanation:
ew. 27 pacjentów z rzędu
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +527 kolejnych pacjentów
Maciek Drobka
3 +127 badanych kolejno pacjentów
Witold Chocholski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
27 kolejnych pacjentów


Explanation:
ew. 27 pacjentów z rzędu

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
34 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Ano Nym
47 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  smerfetka1
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Katarzyna Smagorowicz
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
27 badanych kolejno pacjentów


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi? Zgaduję, bo kontekstu nie ma.

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Michal Berski, Paunitka, Polangmar