KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

deep grey matter

Polish translation: głębiej położone skupiska istoty szarej


14:32 Apr 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: deep grey matter
W takim zdaniu:
No focal lesions are seen in cortical grey matter, white matter or deep grey matter.

Dzięki za pomoc!
magdalena2000
Spain
Polish translation:głębiej położone skupiska istoty szarej
Explanation:
prop
Selected response from:

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jądra podkorowePawel Paczkowski
4głębiej położone skupiska istoty szarej
Joanna Pryga


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
głębiej położone skupiska istoty szarej


Explanation:
prop


    Reference: http://www.fizjoterapia.com/anatomia/jac_enty.uklad_nerwowy....
Joanna Pryga
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzieki!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jądra podkorowe


Explanation:
skupiska istoty szarej (ciał komórek nn+wypustek) w obrębie głebiej połozonej istoty białej (aksonów) - deep w odróżnieniu od tworzącej korę istoty szarej leżacej na powierzchni mózgu i móżdżku

Pawel Paczkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80