KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

pharmacy guide

Polish translation: przewodnik dla aptekarzy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharmacy guide
Polish translation:przewodnik dla aptekarzy
Entered by: af17

20:55 Apr 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pharmacy guide
farmindeks?
af17
przewodnik dla aptekarzy
Explanation:
Jezeli wystepuje bez kontekstu

Wyobrazam sobie, ze tak mozna byloby rowniez okreslic broszure drukowana przez apteke dla klientow, np 'pharmacy guide to keeping your kids healthy free this winter', w tym wypadku bylby to 'poradnik'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-24 02:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie 'keeping kids healthy this winter'
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przewodnik po lekach/ farmaceutyczny
clairee
4przewodnik dla aptekarzyBubz


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewodnik dla aptekarzy


Explanation:
Jezeli wystepuje bez kontekstu

Wyobrazam sobie, ze tak mozna byloby rowniez okreslic broszure drukowana przez apteke dla klientow, np 'pharmacy guide to keeping your kids healthy free this winter', w tym wypadku bylby to 'poradnik'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-24 02:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie 'keeping kids healthy this winter'


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
dzięki

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewodnik po lekach/ farmaceutyczny


Explanation:
propozycja; przydałby się kontekst


    Reference: http://petlaczasu.pl/b117924x
clairee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47