KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

dislocatio ad axim

Polish translation: przemieszczenie kątowe (odłamów)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dislocatio ad axim
Polish translation:przemieszczenie kątowe (odłamów)
Entered by: M_Stojek

19:13 Apr 24, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / trauma
English term or phrase: dislocatio ad axim
Chodzi o rodzaj złamania z przemieszczeniem, w którym odłamy kości są ustawione do siebie pod kątem (jeśli dobrze rozumiem).
M_Stojek
przemieszczenie kątowe (odłamów)
Explanation:
chyba "taget" jest polski, o ile dobrze pojąłem.
Chodzi o przemieszczenie zaburzające prawidłową oś kości
Selected response from:

Pawel Paczkowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję raz jeszcze.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przemieszczenie kątowe (odłamów)Pawel Paczkowski
3dislocatio ad axem (angular dislocation of fragments)liz askew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dislocatio ad axem (angular dislocation of fragments)


Explanation:
to help in your search

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przemieszczenie kątowe (odłamów)


Explanation:
chyba "taget" jest polski, o ile dobrze pojąłem.
Chodzi o przemieszczenie zaburzające prawidłową oś kości

Pawel Paczkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Dziękuję raz jeszcze.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję :)