KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

process optimization of human stem cells

Polish translation: zastosowanie i optymalizacja wykorzystania ludzkich komórek macierzystych w (do)...


12:51 Apr 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: process optimization of human stem cells
Professor Doevendans and his team will use the cultured heart muscle cells to study conditions like cardiac arrhythmia (abnormal heart rhythms), and to test new drugs. Ultimately, they hope that new heart muscle cells could be used to repair the damage inflicted on the heart during a heart attack.

EU support for the research came from the EU-funded SC&CR (** 'Application and process optimization of human stem cells ** for myocardium repair') project, which is financed through the 'Life sciences, genomics and biotechnology for health' Thematic Area of the Sixth Framework Programme (FP6) and the Heart Development and Heart Repair projec

News na stronie: http://cordis.europa.eu/fetch?CALLER=EN_NEWS&ACTION=D&RCN=29...
Piotr Makuch
Poland
Polish translation:zastosowanie i optymalizacja wykorzystania ludzkich komórek macierzystych w (do)...
Explanation:
rozumiem że jest to tytuł programu naukowego
Selected response from:

Pawel Paczkowski
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zastosowanie i optymalizacja wykorzystania ludzkich komórek macierzystych w (do)...Pawel Paczkowski
3optymizacja procesu z zastosowaniem ludzkich komorek macierzystych
~Ania~


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
optymizacja procesu z zastosowaniem ludzkich komorek macierzystych


Explanation:
IMO, see link below.


    Reference: http://www.cm-uj.krakow.pl/projekty/index.php?t=1
~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zastosowanie i optymalizacja wykorzystania ludzkich komórek macierzystych w (do)...


Explanation:
rozumiem że jest to tytuł programu naukowego

Pawel Paczkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
20 hrs