KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

n. radialis

Polish translation: nerw promieniowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:n. radialis
Polish translation:nerw promieniowy
Entered by: smerfetka1

19:29 Apr 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / plastic surgery
English term or phrase: n. radialis
We found an injury to n. radialis, extensor carpi radialis brevis.....

Karta informacyjna pacjenta, któy przebył operację plastyczną po oparzeniu w Norwegii.
cotomabyc
nerw promieniowy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nerw promieniowy
smerfetka1
3 +2referenceliz askew


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nerw promieniowy


Explanation:
.

smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clairee
1 hr

agree  Michal Berski
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reference


Explanation:
natomical and histological basis of surgery to the radial nerve
variations exist. The apparent origin is by division. of the secondary posterior trunk into radial nerve. (n. radialis) and axillary nerve (n. axillaris). ...
www.springerlink.com/index/L3823X3722375118.pdf - Similar pages

Łaciński - nervus radialis, n. radialis


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-30 19:39:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nerw promieniowy (łac. nervus radialis) - nerw stanowiący przedłużenie pęczka tylnego splotu ramiennego; jest on najgrubszym nerwem splotu.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-30 19:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I don't do Polish, but actually found it in your language :-)

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
12 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day5 hrs