KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

arterial oxygen saturation

Polish translation: wysycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arterial oxygen saturation
Polish translation:wysycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem
Entered by: smerfetka1

09:40 Jul 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: arterial oxygen saturation
Median time from disconnection of the breathing system in the anaethetic room to the first breath in theatre was 54 s, and from disconnection of the pulse oximetry probe to the first reading in theatre was 90 s.
In four patients arterial oxygen saturation fell to 94%, with the greatest desaturation observed 11%.
Kasiunia
wysycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem
Explanation:
to chyba bardziej prawidłowe
Selected response from:

smerfetka1
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wysycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem
smerfetka1
3 +1saturacja/nasycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saturacja/nasycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem


Explanation:
Przykłady:

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q=saturacja tlene...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
1 min
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysycenie krwi tętniczej tlenem


Explanation:
to chyba bardziej prawidłowe


    Reference: http://www.imp.sosnowiec.pl/modules.php?name=News&file=artic...
    Reference: http://www.mp.pl/gold/show.php?aid=13450&_tc=C4669918F817460...
smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 253
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.