KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

pre-oxygenation

Polish translation: preoksygenacja


09:50 Jul 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pre-oxygenation
We also noted the extent of pre-oxygenation whether the patient was on the trolley or the operating table when the first breath in theatre was given, and whether the patients' airways were managed using laryngeal mask airways or tracheal tubes.
Kasiunia
Polish translation:preoksygenacja
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q=preoksygenacja&...

ew. wstępne natlenienie
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2preoksygenacja
Maciek Drobka
5preoksygenacjaxxxOTMed


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preoksygenacja


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q=preoksygenacja&...

ew. wstępne natlenienie

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SabinaT: zgadzam się
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel: natlenianie wstępne :)
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :o)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preoksygenacja


Explanation:
natlenienie - uzyskanie zamierzonej saturacji krwi tlenem

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497