KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

TAC

Polish translation: Toxicology Advisory Committee/ Toksykologiczny Komitet doradczy


20:21 Jul 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: TAC
to sa naglówki:
Initial TAC meeting held:
TAC Review
TAC to arrange interpreter
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:Toxicology Advisory Committee/ Toksykologiczny Komitet doradczy
Explanation:
byc moze tak, jezeli chodzi o medical field?
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Toxicology Advisory Committee/ Toksykologiczny Komitet doradczy
Edyta Sawin
2Technical Advisory Committee
skisteeps


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tac
Technical Advisory Committee


Explanation:
Z braku szerszego kontekstu. To masz link do innych interpretacji: http://www.abbreviations.com/bs.asp?st=TAC&SE=1

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tac
Toxicology Advisory Committee/ Toksykologiczny Komitet doradczy


Explanation:
byc moze tak, jezeli chodzi o medical field?

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51