KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

neuromuscular blocking drugs

Polish translation: leki blokujące przewodnictwo nerwowo-mięśniowe


09:36 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: neuromuscular blocking drugs
One patient experienced desaturation from 96% to 85%.
No differences were noted between patients who received neuromuscular blocking drugs and whose tracheas were intubated and those managed using a laryngeal mask airways.
Kasiunia
Polish translation:leki blokujące przewodnictwo nerwowo-mięśniowe
Explanation:
do kompletu odpowiedzi,
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3leki blokujące przewodnictwo nerwowo-mięśniowe
Piotr Sawiec
5leki blokujące płytkę nerwowo-mięśniową
smerfetka1
5leki blokujące połączenie nerwowo-mięśniowe
Michal Berski
4leki zwiotczającePawel Paczkowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leki blokujące połączenie nerwowo-mięśniowe


Explanation:
lub płytkę nerwowo-mięśniową

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1742

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leki blokujące płytkę nerwowo-mięśniową


Explanation:
.

smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 253

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leki zwiotczające


Explanation:
mniej uczenie, ale zdecydowanie powszechniej używane
(może być w tej pierwszej kategorii: blokujące przewodnictwo nerwowo-mięśniowe)

Pawel Paczkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leki blokujące przewodnictwo nerwowo-mięśniowe


Explanation:
do kompletu odpowiedzi,

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
1 hr

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
6 hrs

agree  Michal Berski: najeleganciej
3 days2 hrs