KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

serosal surface

Polish translation: powierzchnia/błona surowicza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serosal surface
Polish translation:powierzchnia/błona surowicza
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

14:42 Aug 30, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: serosal surface
serosal surface of the sigmoid colon
Anna Adamczak
Poland
powierzchnia/błona surowicza
Explanation:
nie jestem na 100% pewna, ale czy to nie bedzie zewnetrzna powierzchnia blony surowiczej, lub tez po prostu blona surowicza?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-30 17:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak ja tutaj
http://pokarmowy.estatystyka.com/
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1powierzchnia/błona surowicza
Edyta Sawin
2powierzchnia surowicówkowa
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
powierzchnia surowicówkowa


Explanation:
tylko coś takiego widziałem:

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:IdyAiwEezPYJ:www.libram...

Jarosław Napierała
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
powierzchnia/błona surowicza


Explanation:
nie jestem na 100% pewna, ale czy to nie bedzie zewnetrzna powierzchnia blony surowiczej, lub tez po prostu blona surowicza?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-30 17:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak ja tutaj
http://pokarmowy.estatystyka.com/

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
3 hrs