KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

sore tongue, mouth and throat

Polish translation: podrażnienie języka, jamy ustnej oraz gardła


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sore tongue, mouth and throat
Polish translation:podrażnienie języka, jamy ustnej oraz gardła
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

20:58 Sep 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / guide for patients
English term or phrase: sore tongue, mouth and throat
Chronic vomiting can cause problems throughout the whole of your gut:
- swollen salivary glands
- sore tongue, mouth and throat, which can lead to a hoarse voice
...
Allda
podrażnienie języka, jamy ustnej oraz gardła
Explanation:
propozycja, tak jak tutaj
http://www.twenga.pl/oferta/11083/2357145827084034919.html
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6podrażnienie języka, jamy ustnej oraz gardła
Edyta Sawin
4bolący język, usta i gardło
Anna Nowicka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolący język, usta i gardło


Explanation:
Tak jest jak się dużo wymiotuje, od kwasu.

Anna Nowicka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
podrażnienie języka, jamy ustnej oraz gardła


Explanation:
propozycja, tak jak tutaj
http://www.twenga.pl/oferta/11083/2357145827084034919.html

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
17 mins
  -> :)

agree  allp
4 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Bubz
6 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Ewa Ganowicz, DDS, PhD
8 hrs
  -> :)

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
11 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Polangmar
2 days15 hrs
  -> :)