KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

cardiac involvement

Polish translation: zaburzenia pracy serca


12:27 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / bulimia
English term or phrase: cardiac involvement
Eating-related behaviours are potentially life-threatening ( e.g., stomach rupture related to bingeing; cardiac involvement following severe purging )
Allda
Polish translation:zaburzenia pracy serca
Explanation:
Użycie środków przeczyszczających może spowodować zaburzenia wodno-elektrolitowe a w ich następstwie zaburzenia rytmu serca.
Selected response from:

Fitzcarraldo
Grading comment
z całego serca dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zaburzenia pracy serca
Fitzcarraldo
3 +2zajęcie serca
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zajęcie serca


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:JYcc3j93S9sJ:www.viamed...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 min (2008-09-04 12:31:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&client=firefox-a&...

Jarosław Napierała
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scherzando
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :) !

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
1 day2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :) !

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zaburzenia pracy serca


Explanation:
Użycie środków przeczyszczających może spowodować zaburzenia wodno-elektrolitowe a w ich następstwie zaburzenia rytmu serca.

Fitzcarraldo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
z całego serca dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel: zaburzenia pracy serca
45 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  legato
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  xxxOTMed
5 hrs
  -> dzięki