KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

at the close of all appointments

Polish translation: na zakończenie/pod koniec wszystkich spotkań/wizyt


20:26 Feb 2, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical (general)
English term or phrase: at the close of all appointments
Given that one of the most important interpersonal variables in predicting attendance is the degree of helpfulness ofthe health professional we suggest that all clinicians check whether there is anything further that can be done to help at the close of all appointments and prior to hospital discharge.
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
Polish translation:na zakończenie/pod koniec wszystkich spotkań/wizyt
Explanation:
ew. nieco inaczej: na zakończenie/pod koniec każdego spotkania (z pacjentem)/każdej wizyty
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przy zakonczeniu/na koncu wszystkich wizyt
Marta Danek
4na zakończenie/pod koniec wszystkich spotkań/wizyt
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na zakończenie/pod koniec wszystkich spotkań/wizyt


Explanation:
ew. nieco inaczej: na zakończenie/pod koniec każdego spotkania (z pacjentem)/każdej wizyty

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przy zakonczeniu/na koncu wszystkich wizyt


Explanation:
tu: przy zakonczeniu wizyt specjalistow/personelu medycznego szpitala w czasie pobytu pacjenta w szpitalu

Marta Danek
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: konsultacji w tym przypadku
13 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michal Berski