KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

novel agents

Polish translation: nowe leki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:novel agents
Polish translation:nowe leki
Entered by: Monika Szyszlowska

10:47 Feb 3, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / onkologia, rak prostaty
English term or phrase: novel agents
There are several treatments, which are used 'second-line' in patients with HRPC [...]; these include further hormonal manipulations (4;5), bisphosphonates (6), cytotoxic chemotherapy (3) and novel agents (7)
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
nowe leki
Explanation:
Autor wymienia parę grup leków a na końcu jest grupa "nowe leki"
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nowe lekixxxOTMed
4preparaty nowatorskie
TechWrite
3leki nowej generacji
Miriam300


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparaty nowatorskie


Explanation:
ew. środki nowatorskie

TechWrite
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nowe leki


Explanation:
Autor wymienia parę grup leków a na końcu jest grupa "nowe leki"

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
15 days

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leki nowej generacji


Explanation:
Leki nowej generacji

lub nowe leki testowe-

moze tak?


    Reference: http://www.rak-prostaty.pl/forum/viewtopic.php?pid=46
Miriam300
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142