KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

6-arm (trial)

Polish translation: (badanie) prowadzone w 6 grupach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:6-arm (trial)
Polish translation:(badanie) prowadzone w 6 grupach
Entered by: Monika Szyszlowska

11:03 Feb 3, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / onkologia, badania kliniczne
English term or phrase: 6-arm (trial)
STAMPEDE (also known as MRC PR08) is an innovative, 6-arm, multi-centre, randomised controlled trial.
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
(badanie) prowadzone w 6 grupach
Explanation:
dotyczące, obejmujące 6 grup
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(badanie) prowadzone w 6 grupachxxxOTMed
36-gałęziowy (test/próba)
CalBoy


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
6-gałęziowy (test/próba)


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(badanie) prowadzone w 6 grupach


Explanation:
dotyczące, obejmujące 6 grup

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
dziękuję