KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

ears which look bent

Polish translation: odkształcone uszy


18:48 Feb 6, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / pediatria
English term or phrase: ears which look bent
Your baby's nose may initially look quite squashed, her eyes may be puffy and her ears may look bent.
maruna
Polish translation:odkształcone uszy
Explanation:
taka propozycja
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Fiddler
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1odkształcone uszy
Aleksandra Fiddler
3uszy wyglądające na wygięte/powyginane
Ola Kubiak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uszy wyglądające na wygięte/powyginane


Explanation:
chodzi prawdopodobnie o wywinięcie górnej i dolnej części małżowiny


    Reference: http://www.plasticsurgery4u.com/procedure_folder/revision_ot...
Ola Kubiak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odkształcone uszy


Explanation:
taka propozycja


Aleksandra Fiddler
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam300
21 hrs