KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

bowels open

Polish translation: wypróżnić się


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bowels open
Polish translation:wypróżnić się
Entered by: motyl

14:07 Feb 9, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / połóg
English term or phrase: bowels open
You may also find that you're quite frightened of having your bowels open for the first time after the birth, and it helps to eat plenty of fibre and fruit to avoid straining.
maruna
wypróżnić się
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

motyl
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wypróżnić sięmotyl
5oddawać stolec
Joanna Juszczak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wypróżnić się


Explanation:
/

motyl
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
14 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  xxxK S
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  allp
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Jacek Maksymiuk
2 days5 hrs
  -> dzieki

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oddawać stolec


Explanation:
http://slowniki.wp.pl/szukaj.html?szukaj=bowels&lang=&Szukaj...

Joanna Juszczak
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4