KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

collaborative care

Polish translation: opieka łączona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collaborative care
Polish translation:opieka łączona
Entered by: Kristina Radziulyte

21:21 Feb 19, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical (general)
English term or phrase: collaborative care
The complex intervention, called Depression Care for People with Cancer, was based on an intervention for the manage ment of depression in primary care (known as collaborative care) and was designed to be delivered by a nurse to patients who attended a specialist cancer centre.
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
opieka łączona
Explanation:
see ref.
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Współpraca Podstawowej Opieki Zdrowotnej
Miriam300
3opieka łączona
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opieka łączona


Explanation:
see ref.


    Reference: http://www.optimedica.pl/index.php?37-Postepowanie-w-leku-i-...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22opieka+%C5%82%C4%85c...
Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Współpraca Podstawowej Opieki Zdrowotnej


Explanation:
współpraca podstawowej opieki zdrowotnej

Primary care is the term for the health services that play a central role in the local community; GPs, pharmacists, dentists and midwives. Every citizen should have the best possible access to these services.





    Reference: http://www.nfz-opole.pl/Swiadczeniodawcy/Info_20080415.htm
Miriam300
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142