KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Replacement Document

Polish translation: kopie lub odpisy dokumentów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Replacement Document
Polish translation: kopie lub odpisy dokumentów
Entered by: Jolo

19:31 Feb 23, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / pielęgniarstwo
English term or phrase: Replacement Document
Nursing & Midwifery Council - England;
Request for Additional Information/Replacement Documents
To enable us to proceed with your EU Decision applicant we write to request that you provide the following additional inforamtion/replacement documents.They are as follows:
Replacement Documents
EU Reference Form
Nursing Diploma
Passport Cover Sheet
Police Good Conduct Cert.
Jolo
duplikaty a. kopie dokumentacji
Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1duplikaty a. kopie dokumentacjixxxOTMed
3dokument zastępczy
Miriam300
Summary of reference entries provided
kopia i odpis - różnica wg Rady Języka PolskiegoAllda

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replacement document
duplikaty a. kopie dokumentacji


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allda: dałabym "kopie lub odpisy dokumentów" tak jak w tych przykładach : http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="kopie lub odpisy dokume...
9 hrs
  -> Racja, odpisy lepsze

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replacement document
dokument zastępczy


Explanation:
propozycja-

dokument zastępczy


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2009-02-24 20:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dokument zastępczy, lub kopia oryginału, lub wersja przetłumaczona z originału itp.

Coś co może zastąpić ten originalny(dokument)

Miriam300
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142




Reference comments


1 day2 hrs
Reference: kopia i odpis - różnica wg Rady Języka Polskiego

Reference information:
http://rjp.pan.pl/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=...

Allda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185