KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

weigh

Polish translation: ciężar


23:53 Jan 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: weigh
Scale display resolution
0.001 kg (0.04 oz) for weights 10 kg (22 lb)
0.010 kg (0.35 oz) for weights 10 kg (22 lb
Magda1
Polish translation:ciężar
Explanation:
tutaj tak
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ciężar
leff
4masa
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ciężar


Explanation:
tutaj tak

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  Olaf
10 hrs

agree  hadraadae
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masa


Explanation:
uczono mnie, ze tak sie mowi

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60