KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

maximum tare weight

Polish translation: maksymalna tara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum tare weight
Polish translation:maksymalna tara
Entered by: Radek Podolski

23:55 Jan 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: maximum tare weight
Scale display resolution
0.001 kg (0.04 oz) for weights 10 kg (22 lb)
0.010 kg (0.35 oz) for weights 10 kg (22 lb)
Maximum tare weight
14>7,0 kg (15,4 lb)
Magda1
maksymalna tara
Explanation:
w imie diversity i z powodu skrajnej niepopularnosci "maksymalny ciężar tary" na sieci...

www.fawag.lublin.pl/wagi/hybrydowe.html
www.baka-wag.com.pl/fawag.htm
www.spoland.com.pl/wagi/lfwb4.htm
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4maksymalna taraRadek Podolski
4maksymalny ciężar tary
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maksymalny ciężar tary


Explanation:
tara =
«waga opakowania towaru; różnica między całkowitą wagą towaru wraz z opakowaniem (brutto) a wagą tego towaru bez opakowania (netto)»
[Słownik Języka Polskiego]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 144

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maksymalna tara


Explanation:
w imie diversity i z powodu skrajnej niepopularnosci "maksymalny ciężar tary" na sieci...

www.fawag.lublin.pl/wagi/hybrydowe.html
www.baka-wag.com.pl/fawag.htm
www.spoland.com.pl/wagi/lfwb4.htm


Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: maciej andrzejczak
6 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs

agree  Olaf
9 hrs

agree  hadraadae
11 hrs