ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

used vaginal speculum

Polish translation: wziernik ginekologiczny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vaginal speculum
Polish translation:wziernik ginekologiczny
Entered by: Crannmer

07:39 Aug 30, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: used vaginal speculum
próbka pobrana od kobiety po gwałcie
Arthurson
wziernik ginekologiczny
Explanation:
wziernik ginekologiczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-08-30 08:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por.
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&safe=off&q=wziernik gin...

z
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&source=hp&q=vaginal spe...

a co do used, to wyjdzie z kontekstu (tekst przed i po zapytanym wyrażeniu), którego nie podałeś
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
DZięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wziernik ginekologiczny
Crannmer
4wziernik dopochwowy/pochwowy
MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vaginal speculum
wziernik ginekologiczny


Explanation:
wziernik ginekologiczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-08-30 08:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por.
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&safe=off&q=wziernik gin...

z
http://images.google.de/images?hl=de&source=hp&q=vaginal spe...

a co do used, to wyjdzie z kontekstu (tekst przed i po zapytanym wyrażeniu), którego nie podałeś

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
DZięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
2 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Karolina Kalisz
3 hrs
  -> thx

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wziernik dopochwowy/pochwowy


Explanation:
simply google it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-08-30 17:21:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a co do 'used' bez kontekstu cięzko powiedzieć

MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19