ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Biceps Tenodesis

Polish translation: skrócenie ścięgna mięśnia dwugłowego ramienia (tenodeza)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Biceps Tenodesis
Polish translation:skrócenie ścięgna mięśnia dwugłowego ramienia (tenodeza)
Entered by: Anna Branicka

17:19 Apr 9, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ortopedia
English term or phrase: Biceps Tenodesis
Biceps Tenodesis - wyliczenie tabelaryczne wskazań w przypadku, których stosowane jest dany wyrób medyczny
Anna Branicka
Poland
skrócenie ścięgna mięśnia dwugłowego ramienia (tenodeza)
Explanation:
HTH
skrócenie ścięgna mięśnia dwugłowego ramienia (tenodeza)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2011-04-16 18:53:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję bardzo.
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Pawliszak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3skrócenie ścięgna mięśnia dwugłowego ramienia (tenodeza)
Krzysztof Pawliszak
3 -2biceps tenodesis
Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
biceps tenodesis
biceps tenodesis


Explanation:
It looks same a Polish doctor named Piotr Kominiak has made this


http://www.google.com.tr/search?q=biceps tenodesis Piotr Kom...

Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: English to Polish
21 mins

disagree  moniq: it's definitely not your language pair
22 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
biceps tenodesis
skrócenie ścięgna mięśnia dwugłowego ramienia (tenodeza)


Explanation:
HTH
skrócenie ścięgna mięśnia dwugłowego ramienia (tenodeza)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2011-04-16 18:53:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję bardzo.


    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:-voLtX9aVC0J:www.a...
Krzysztof Pawliszak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  p_t
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  moniq
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję