KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

spinal dysrhaphism

Polish translation: dysrafia rdzenia kręgowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spinal dysrhaphism
Polish translation:dysrafia rdzenia kręgowego
Entered by: Ewa Posecka

10:32 Mar 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: spinal dysrhaphism
czy jest to zniekształcenie kręgosłupa?
Ewa Posecka
dysrafia (albo dysrafizm) rdzenia kręgowego
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dysrafia (albo dysrafizm) rdzenia kręgowego
Pawel Baka
4dysrafia kęgosłupowa
Anna Kijak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dysrafia (albo dysrafizm) rdzenia kręgowego


Explanation:


Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dysrafia kęgosłupowa


Explanation:
to wada rozwojowa kręgosłupa/rdzenia kręgowego

Anna Kijak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4