KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

screening failure

Polish translation: pacjent, który nie zakwalifikował się do udziału w badaniu po przejściu badania przesiewowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screening failure
Polish translation:pacjent, który nie zakwalifikował się do udziału w badaniu po przejściu badania przesiewowego
Entered by: Pawel Baka

19:13 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: screening failure
For the storage and distribution of the Study Medication XY agrees to pay to AB a case rate of € 100 for each fully evaluated patient case after the Study treatment for such patient is completed and after the drug accountability forms are completed by AB. This case rate is deemed to be the full remuneration for all costs incurred by AB under this Agreement. No case rate will be paid for screening failures.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
pacjent, który nie zakwalifikował się do udziału w badaniu po przejściu badania przesiewowego
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pacjent, który nie zakwalifikował się do udziału w badaniu po przejściu badania przesiewowego
Pawel Baka
5 +1niespełnienie kryteriów włączenia do badaniaxxxOTMed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niespełnienie kryteriów włączenia do badania


Explanation:
screening visit/exam/test - wizyta przesiewowa, podczas której ocenia się, czy kandydaci spełniają kryteria włączenia/wykluczenia z badania.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fitzcarraldo
3 hrs

neutral  WaldekP: lub "spełnienia" kryteriów wykluczenia
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pacjent, który nie zakwalifikował się do udziału w badaniu po przejściu badania przesiewowego


Explanation:
.

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fitzcarraldo
2 hrs

agree  WaldekP: ja bym dał "pacjenci, którzy w wyniku badania przesiowewego nie zostali zakwalfikowani do udziału w badaniu"
3 hrs