KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

oedema

Polish translation: obrzęk


18:48 Mar 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / dermatology
English term or phrase: oedema
nie jestem pewna, ale może chodzić o stan zapalny skóry
aquali
Polish translation:obrzęk
Explanation:
(o)edema
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Moonia była pierwsza :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5obrzęk
MonikaSojka
4obrzęk
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
obrzęk


Explanation:
(o)edema

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Moonia była pierwsza :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fitzcarraldo
6 mins

agree  Malina9
7 mins

agree  Magdalena_
20 mins

agree  vladex: ,
14 hrs

agree  magry
14 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrzęk


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393