KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

excipient

Polish translation: substancja pomocnicza


19:11 Mar 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: excipient
składnik leku, domyslam się, że może jakaś substancja pomocnicza
aquali
Polish translation:substancja pomocnicza
Explanation:
common pharmaceutical knowledge ;-)
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
mialam problem z wyborem, ale to jakoś bardziej pasowalo w tekscie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4substancja pomocnicza
Pawel Baka
4 +1zaróbka
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaróbka


Explanation:
Kościuszko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-08 19:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

druga nazwa to rozczynnik

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magry: jak rowniez dwa slowniki medyczne (Slomscy, Collin)
14 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
substancja pomocnicza


Explanation:
common pharmaceutical knowledge ;-)

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1177
Grading comment
mialam problem z wyborem, ale to jakoś bardziej pasowalo w tekscie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WaldekP: I owszem
4 hrs

agree  xxxOTMed: EMEA takoż
7 hrs

agree  EJZ: jak najbardziej
2283 days

agree  xxxAnzo
2612 days