KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

postoperative care

Polish translation: opieka /rekonwalescencja postoperacyjna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:postoperative care
Polish translation:opieka /rekonwalescencja postoperacyjna
Entered by: magdat

05:43 Mar 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: postoperative care
Proteza stawu biodrowego
Zastanawiam sie, czy mozna to nazwac "okresem rekonwalescencji (pooperacyjnej)"?


Contraindications
· Any active or suspected latent infection in or about the hip joint.
· Any mental or neuromuscular disorder which would create an unacceptable risk of prosthesis instability, prosthesis fixation failure, or complications in postoperative care.
Barbara Piela
opieka /rekonwalescencja postoperacyjna
Explanation:
tak jak Pani mówi
www.stelczyk.com/welcome.htm
http://www.allegro.pl/show_item.php?item=21638132

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-03-12 06:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

akson.org/x.pro/ModArticles/ShowArticle/588/ - 43k
Selected response from:

magdat
Grading comment
Dziekuje Wam bradzo. Obie odpowiedzi sa podobne, w zwiazku z tym: Kto pierwszy, ten lepszy...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2opieka pooperacyjna/pozabiegowa
Slavo
3opieka /rekonwalescencja postoperacyjnamagdat


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opieka /rekonwalescencja postoperacyjna


Explanation:
tak jak Pani mówi
www.stelczyk.com/welcome.htm
http://www.allegro.pl/show_item.php?item=21638132

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-03-12 06:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

akson.org/x.pro/ModArticles/ShowArticle/588/ - 43k

magdat
Grading comment
Dziekuje Wam bradzo. Obie odpowiedzi sa podobne, w zwiazku z tym: Kto pierwszy, ten lepszy...

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opieka pooperacyjna/pozabiegowa


Explanation:
Jasne - rekonwalescencja to także GOOD odpowiedź.
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magry
2 hrs
  -> spoko, dzięki

agree  WaldekP: Pooperacyjna
2 days17 hrs