KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

amaurosis

Polish translation: utrata wzroku


21:28 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: amaurosis
term medyczny
Jan S
Sweden
Polish translation:utrata wzroku
Explanation:
ślepota jest jak najbardziej OK; wersja IMO ładniej brzmiąca to zaniewidzenie (amaurosis fugax), utrata wzroku (przejściowa, trwała)
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3utrata wzrokuxxxOTMed
5 +1ślepota
ArturSz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ślepota


Explanation:
Kościuszko

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jabberwock
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utrata wzroku


Explanation:
ślepota jest jak najbardziej OK; wersja IMO ładniej brzmiąca to zaniewidzenie (amaurosis fugax), utrata wzroku (przejściowa, trwała)

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska
4 hrs

agree  Kalip: zaniewidzenie
7 hrs

agree  Fitzcarraldo
6 days