KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

hematocrit

Polish translation: hematokryt


21:35 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: hematocrit
term medyczny
Jan S
Sweden
Polish translation:hematokryt
Explanation:
tylko dlaczego 2 razy, pewnie pomyłka
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hematokryt
ArturSz
5 +2hematokryt
Natalie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hematokryt


Explanation:
tylko dlaczego 2 razy, pewnie pomyłka

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WaldekP
53 mins

agree  xxxOTMed
10 hrs

agree  Kalip
18 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
1 day17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hematokryt


Explanation:
Slomscy

Hematokryt okresla stosunek objetosci elementow morfotycznych glownie krwinek czerwonych do objetosci pelnej krwi i jest wskaznikiem wzlednym lub wyrazonym w procentach. Wartosć hematokrytu zalezy glownie od liczby erytrocytow a w mniejszym stopniu od ich sredniej objetosci
http://www.mediweb.pl/medicaltest/wyswietl_bl.php?id=7

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
20 mins

agree  Szymon Cegielka
37 mins