KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

monitoring

Polish translation: monitorowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monitoring
Polish translation:monitorowanie
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

20:36 Apr 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: monitoring
kontrola, pilnowanie, nadzorowani? Jakis lepszy termin medyczny?
Jan S
Sweden
monitorowanie
Explanation:
Polskie okreslenie
Slownik medyczny
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Brzmi lepiej niz monitoring, chociaz nadzor tez dobry. Cos trzeba wybrac. Dziekuje serdecznie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nadzór , monitoring
ArturSz
5 +2monitorowanie
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nadzór , monitoring


Explanation:
nawet lekarze mają normalne słownictwo (Czasami)

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
29 mins

agree  Kornelia Longoria
37 mins

agree  MonikaSojka: w medycynie często właśnie się spotkałam z 'monitoringiem'
2 hrs

agree  Fitzcarraldo: dobry i nadzór, i monitorowanie, i monitoring
20 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitorowanie


Explanation:
Polskie okreslenie
Slownik medyczny

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Brzmi lepiej niz monitoring, chociaz nadzor tez dobry. Cos trzeba wybrac. Dziekuje serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
4 hrs

agree  Fitzcarraldo
10 hrs