ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

SOP

Polish translation: Standardowa Procedura Operacyjna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOP = Standard Operating Procedure
Polish translation:Standardowa Procedura Operacyjna
Entered by: Monika Pilecka

15:02 May 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: SOP
Communication of information relating to spontaneous reports for marketed products and named patient products to the Medicinal Safety Department in accordance with the company SOPs.
Magda1
Standardowa Procedura Operacyjna
Explanation:
Standard Operating Procedure--czyli ustalony odgórnie sposób działania
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Standardowa Procedura Operacyjna
Monika Pilecka
5Standardowa Procedura Operacyjna
Teresa Jaczewska
4standardowe procedury postepowania
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sop
Standardowa Procedura Operacyjna


Explanation:
Standard Operating Procedure--czyli ustalony odgórnie sposób działania

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArturSz: no tak :D
1 min
  -> dziękuję!

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
3 mins
  -> dziękuję!

agree  bartek
17 mins
  -> dziękuję!

agree  maciejm
1 day4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sop
Standardowa Procedura Operacyjna


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.dpf-malon.com/szk6.html
Teresa Jaczewska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sop
standardowe procedury postepowania


Explanation:
standard operating procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-05-03 15:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1.6 Audit (Audyt) - Kontrola badania

Systematyczna i niezależna kontrola, dotycząca sposobu prowadzenia badania i związanej z nim dokumentacji. Ma ona na celu sprawdzenie, czy prowadzenie badania, zbieranie, analizowanie i raportowanie danych były zgodne z protokołem, standardowymi procedurami postępowania (Standard Operating Procedures (SOP), zasadami prawidłowego prowadzenia badań klinicznych (GCP) oraz obowiązującymi przepisami.

http://www.slam.katowice.pl/badania/komisja2/zasady/slownik....



MonikaSojka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12