KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

end-to-side anastomosis

Polish translation: zespolenie koniec do boku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-to-side anastomosis
Polish translation:zespolenie koniec do boku
Entered by: xxxNowicki

16:08 Jun 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / zespolenia
English term or phrase: end-to-side anastomosis
nie wiem jak to po polsku nazwać. nie mam pomysłu.
xxxNowicki
zespolenie koniec do boku
Explanation:
jest to okreslenie jednej z technik operacyjnych
Selected response from:

agerwel
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3zespolenie koniec do bokuagerwel
4zespolenie nerwów "koniec do boku"
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zespolenie nerwów "koniec do boku"


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-24 16:15:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/pnm/2001/03/07.php



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zespolenie koniec do boku


Explanation:
jest to okreslenie jednej z technik operacyjnych

agerwel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: tak jest
0 min

agree  Kalip
4 hrs

agree  Pawel Politylo
5 hrs