KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

conjunctival discharge

Polish translation: wydzielina spojówek/spojówkowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conjunctival discharge
Polish translation:wydzielina spojówek/spojówkowa
Entered by: xxxNowicki

16:42 Jun 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / badania kliniczne
English term or phrase: conjunctival discharge
bez kontekstu wymienione na liście problemów okulistycznych
xxxNowicki
wydzielina spojówek/spojówkowa
Explanation:
discharge to nie tylko wysięk, wchodzą w grę inne rodzaje wydzielin.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wydzielina spojówek/spojówkowaxxxOTMed
3 +1wysięk spojówkowy
Szymon Cegielka


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wysięk spojówkowy


Explanation:
na podstawie:
conjunctival discharge (oozing in eye);


    Reference: http://www.ausdi.com/cd/html/0086.html
Szymon Cegielka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9
10 hrs

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wydzielina spojówek/spojówkowa


Explanation:
discharge to nie tylko wysięk, wchodzą w grę inne rodzaje wydzielin.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q=wydzielina+spo...
xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
dziękuję