KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

NLM classification

Polish translation: klasyfikacja NLM (Krajowej Biblioteki Medycznej U.S.A.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NLM classification
Polish translation:klasyfikacja NLM (Krajowej Biblioteki Medycznej U.S.A.)
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

09:29 Jun 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Libraries
English term or phrase: NLM classification
books
alciacho
klasyfikacja NLM (Krajowej Biblioteki Medycznej)
Explanation:
http://wwwcf.nlm.nih.gov/class/
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
you've been very helpful, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1klasyfikacja NLM (Krajowej Biblioteki Medycznej)
Jerzy Gzula
4klasyfikacja NLM / klasyfikacja The National Library of Medicine
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nlm classification
klasyfikacja NLM (Krajowej Biblioteki Medycznej)


Explanation:
http://wwwcf.nlm.nih.gov/class/

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
you've been very helpful, thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
14 mins
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nlm classification
klasyfikacja NLM / klasyfikacja The National Library of Medicine


Explanation:
The National Library of Medicine Classification
w pierwszym wpisie dajesz rozwinięcie skrótu i ewentualne tlumaczenia na polski "Narodowa / Krajowa Biblioteka Medyczna"
... Pięć spośród artykułów na temat Imedeenu jest umieszczonych w danych PubMed
- The National Library of Medicine, jest to miejsce będące źródłem ...
www.wizaz.pl/basia_imedeen.php

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393