KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Local Medical Officer

Polish translation: lokalny przedstawiciel służby medycznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local Medical Officer
Polish translation:lokalny przedstawiciel służby medycznej
Entered by: xxxNowicki

09:46 Jun 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Local Medical Officer
na wypisie szpitalnym?? Ki diabeł??
xxxNowicki
lokalny przedstawiciel służby medycznej
Explanation:
Tak go nazwała nasza polonia w Australii
Selected response from:

anula
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pracownik Medyczny
Ossetta
3lokalny przedstawiciel służby medycznej
anula


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local medical officer
lokalny przedstawiciel służby medycznej


Explanation:
Tak go nazwała nasza polonia w Australii


    Reference: http://www.centrelink.gov.au/internet/internet.nsf/multifile...
anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pracownik Medyczny


Explanation:
Miejscowy Pracownik Medyczny - w kontekscie opusciłabym miejscowy/lokalny



    Reference: http://www.mp.pl/prawo/show.php?aid=12905&_tc=BC7B2E80D7954C...
Ossetta
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24