KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical (general)

Overview

Polish translation: informacje dla pacjentow


13:03 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Overview
Patient Overview

To jest broszurka dla pacjentow

Brakuje mi slowa
Teresa Goscinska
Polish translation:informacje dla pacjentow
Explanation:
moze po prostu tak???
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1informacje dla pacjentow
Anna Bittner
3informacje ogólneamat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overview
informacje dla pacjentow


Explanation:
moze po prostu tak???

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: moje wyrazy wspolczucia :-))))))))))))
25 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overview
informacje ogólne


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12